Faculty and Staff

      Meares    

                           Brandon Meares, Principal           

BrandonMeares@anderson5.net 


      Shirley

                      Jodie Shirley, Assistant Principal

JodieShirley@anderson5.net


 

 Farr

Joy Farr, Reading Coach

JoyFarr@anderson5.net


Anderson

Donna Anderson, Secretary

DonnaAnderson@anderson5.net


Metz

Jan Metz, Data Clerk

JanMetz@anderson5.net


Yon

Tonya Yon, School Nurse

TonyaYon@anderson5.net


Phillips

Sydney Phillips, Music Teacher


Wells

Ashley Wells, Music Teacher


Atkins

Holly Atkins, Art Teacher


Schlater

Holly Schlater, Art Teacher


Hallman

Jason Hallman, PE Teacher


Fowler

Stuart Fowler, PE Teacher


Butler

Melinda Butler, Media Specialist


Todd

Kim Todd, School Counselor


Kinsey

Sara Kinsey, School Counselor


Costanzo

Lisa Costanzo, Technology


Roper

Jennifer Roper, Learning Labs Teacher

Reynolds

Sharon Reynolds, Learning Labs Assistant


Watkins

Kristin Watkins, Learning Labs Teacher

Jackson

Etha Jackson, Learning Labs Assistant


McClelland

Makenzie McClelland, Learning Labs Teacher

Coy

Mary Kay Coy, Learning Labs Assistant


 

Crowley

Pat Crowley, Learning Labs Teacher

Martin

Misty Martin, Learning Labs Assistant


Andrade

Kathryn Andrade, Learning Labs Teacher

Patterson

Ashley Patterson, Learning Labs Assistant

Merritt

Marilyn Merritt, Learning Labs Nurse


Bowman

Kayla Bowman Resource Teacher


Elwell

Telva Elwell, Resource Teacher


Jeong

Jiyeon Jeong, ESOL Teacher


Bell

Laura Bell, Speech Language Pathologist


Tucker

April Tucker, Speech Language Pathologist


 

Fredrickson

Caroline Fredrickson, Interventionist


Vickery

Amanda Vickery, Kindergarten Teacher

Burgess

Kristie Burgess, Kindergarten Assistant


Campbell

Amy Campbell, Kindergarten Teacher

Burdette

Michelle Burdette, Kindergarten Assistant


Selman

Marcia Selman, Kindergarten Teacher

Yoder

Maria Yoder, Kindergarten Assistant


Jones

Tracy Jones, Kindergarten Teacher

Mullane

Michelle Mullane, Kindergarten Assistant


Dove

Cindy Dove, Kindergarten Teacher

Dortch

Peggy Dortch, Kindergarten Assistant


 Hall

Sharon Hall, First Grade Teacher


Shirley

Mary Margaret Shirley, First Grade Teacher


Gilreath

Ashley Gilreath, First Grade Teacher


Coats

Kaileigh Coats, First Grade Teacher


Witcher

Nancy Witcher, First Grade Teacher


Mims

Marci Mims, First Grade Teacher


 

Jackson

Whitney Jackson, Second Grade Teacher


Best

Erin Best, Second Grade Teacher


Hornick

Leslie Hornick, Second Grade Teacher


Martin

Morgan Martin, Second Grade Teacher


Grace

Courtney Grace, Second Grade Teacher


 

Glenn

Lauren Glenn, Third Grade Teacher


Twitty

Robin Twitty, Third Grade Teacher


Biedenbender

Kaitlyn Biedenbender, Third Grade Teacher


Brookman

Rachel Brookman, Third Grade Teacher


Arroyo

Nikki Arroyo, Third Grade Teacher

Davis

Keri Davis, Third Grade Teacher


Lewis

Teta Lewis, Fourth Grade Teacher


Buckner

Leigh Ann Buckner, Fourth Grade Teacher


Stein

Staci Stein, Fourth Grade Teacher

Gentry

Caroline Gentry, Fourth Grade Teacher


Holzshu

Kurtis Holzshu, Fifth Grade Teacher


Reno

Mary Ann Reno, Fifth Grade Teacher


Addison

Eva Addison, Fifth Grade Teacher


Strom

Amy Strom, Fifth Grade Teacher


 

Uhall

Heather Uhall, Fifth Grade Teacher


Ashley

Lisa Ashley, Gifted and Talented Teacher


Bodell

Brett Bodell, Gifted and Talented Teacher


Hawkins

Connie Hawkins, Head Custodian

Green

Theresa Greene, Custodian


Lindsey

Faye Lindsey, Custodian


Rutherford

Janet Rutherford, Custodian


 

Moreno

Rosa Moreno, Custodian


Kirchner

Dean Kirchner, Custodian


Harbin

Erik Harbin, Custodian


Fortner

Cathy Fortner, Cafeteria Manager


Boggs

Misty Boggs, Assistant Cafeteria Manager


Tanner

Monteen Tanner, Cafeteria Staff


McClellan

Samantha McClellan, Cafeteria Staff


Hernandez

Claudia Hernandez, Cafeteria Staff